Past Presidents

2017 Anthony Frato Sr. Branchville
2016 Michael Clark Sussex
2015 Scott Verkon Newton
2014 Ryan Riegel Montague Township
2013 Cheryl Thom Sandyston Township
2012 Daniel Scheuer Ogdensburg
2011 Ben Cosh Wantage Township
2010 Virgil Rome, Jr. Fredon Township
2009 Joseph Sugar Stillwater
2008 Charles "Chuck" Konecke Frankford Township
2007 John Blackford Lafayette
2006 Charles McMickle Hamburg
2005 Anthony Wallace Highland Lakes
2004 Alan Nagle Vernon
2003 James Sheridan Pochuck Valley
2002 Thomas Rider Sparta
2001 Margaret "Meg" Seesselberg Byram Township
2000 William "Billy" Pierce Hardyston Township
1999 Richard Decker Green Township
1998 Frank Steinberg Hopatcong
1997 T. Donald Drake Stanhope
1996 Phillip Crabb Franklin
1995 Robert Mooney Andover Borough
1994 Allen Wood, Sr. Branchville
1993 Louis V. Cecchini Sussex
1992 Robert "Whitey" Teets Newton
1991 William "Bud" Decker McAfee
1990 Thomas "Tink" Washer Ogdensburg
1989 Steve Raye Colesville (Wantage Twp.)
1988 Andy Jorgensen Stillwater
1987 Mike Terwilliger Frankford Township
1986 William Hunt Lafayette
1985 Robert Sipley Andover Township
1984 Charles McMickle Hamburg
1983 Frederick Reimer Pochuck Valley
1982 Andrew J. Morgan Sparta
1981 Don Bogardus Hopatcong
1980 Ralph D. Ball, Jr. Franklin
1979 Wesley Hendershot Andover Borough
1978 Albert Davenport Branchville
1977 Charles Miller Sussex
1976 Richard Horsefield Newton Kittatinny H&L
1975 Robert Hardy Ogdensburg
1974 William Frank Beemerville (Wantage Twp)
1973 Clifford Rushing Cranberry Lake
1972 William Plotts Lafayette
1971 James Insinga Andover Township
1970 Morris Decker Hamburg
1969 Edwin Kantenwein Pochuck Valley
1968 William Castimore Sparta
1967 Robert Coulsen Hardyston Township
1966 Ralph Shotwell Green Township
1965 Harry Walker Hopatcong
1964 Charles Leavey Stanhope
1963 George S. Labance Franklin
1961-1962 Charles Cornine Andover Borough
1960 Ralph Clifford Branchville
1959 Luke Sceza Sussex
1958 William Poyer Newton Co. 2
1957 William Lozaw Ogdensburg
1956 Wilbur Hunt Lafayette
1955 Earl Dolan Hamburg
1954 George Van Sickle Beemerville (Wantage Twp)
1953 Andrew Devore Newton Co. 3
1952 Leo Osborne Franklin
1951 Harold Rowan Stanhope
1950 Kenneth Mills Sparta
1949 E. Snook Vernon
1948 Walter C. Mooney Andover Borough
1947 Frank Urban Branchville
1946 William Space Sussex
1945 A. J. McConnell Newton Patrol
1944 James M. Banghart Newton Co. 2
1943 Clarence Chamberlain Ogdensburg
1942 Floyd Tidaback Lafayette
1941 J. G. Coleman Hamburg
1940 George O. Eagles Newton Co. 3
1939 Ralph W. Walters Franklin
1938 Charles O. Rafer, Sr. Hopatcong
1937 N. A. Woodruff Stanhope
1936 Maurius H. Bataille Sparta
1935 Lester McPeat Andover Borough
1934 Sam Silverman Branchville
1932 - 1933 Tom Trudgeon Sussex
1930 - 1931 James C. Hyde Ogdensburg
1928 - 1929 Doc J. G. Coleman Hamburg
1925 - 1927 I. J. Kean Newton
1920 - 1925 Rutherford T. Layton Franklin

 

Past Secretaries

2014 - Present Cheryl (Rome Delea Thom) Raperto Sandyston Township
2013 (July - December) Ashley (Delea) Frato Branchville
2013 (Jan. - June) Charles Thom Newton
1993 - 2012 Cheryl (Rome Delea) Thom Sandyston Township
1976 - 1993 Peter Halke Newton
1975 Keith Rowe Ogdensburg
1974 Niel DeYoung Beemerville
1973 Robert MacNeill Cranberry Lake
1972 Wilbur Hunt Lafayette
1971 Ivan McKechnie Andover
1970 August Vinhage Hamburg
1969 Fred Reimer, Sr. Pochuck Valley
1968 John T. Dunn Sparta
1967 James Shaw Hardyston Township
1966 Samuel White Green Township
1965 Stewart Simmons Hopatcong
1964   Stanhope
1963 Donald L. Kovach Franklin
1961 - 1962 Wesley Hendershot Andover Borough
1960   Branchville
1959 Richard Ryker Sussex
1958 H. Harris Newton #2
1957 William Washer Ogdensburg
1956 LeRoy Post Lafayette
1955 John Yanish Hamburg
1954 L.B. Hulbert Beemerville
1953 Walter Green Newton # 3
1952 Warren Walters Franklin
1951 Charles Leavy Stanhope
1950 Donald Bataille Sparta
1949 Leon Houghtaling Vernon
1948 Earle J. Seeley Andover Boro
1947 Douglas M. Roy Branchville
1946 Ryneer Huffman Sussex
1945 J. Linn Lewis Newton Patrol
1944 Ernest Harris Newton # 2
1943 Harry Slack Ogdensburg
1942 Spencer Stopp Lafayette
1941 Emmitt W. Johnson Hamburg
1940 Frank Nickles Newton # 3
1939 Robert C. Shelton Franklin
1938 Harry Soffel Hopatcong
1937 Fred A. Shay Stanhope
1936 Lewis B. Hammell Sparta
1935 Ernest M. Seeley Andover Boro
1934 Victor Boglioli Branchville
1932 - 1933 L. H. Bahney Sussex
1930 - 1931 Charles A. Newman Ogdensburg
1928 - 1929   Hamburg
1926 - 1927   Newton
1920 - 1925 Vivian O. Walters Franklin

 

Past Treasurers

1999 - Present T. Donald Drake Stanhope
1988 - 1999 William A. Hunt Lafayette
1982 - 1987 Ralph B. Ball, Jr. Franklin
1961 - 1981 Raymond Frantz Green Township
1950 - 1960 George S. Labance Franklin
1931 - 1960 Perry L. Moyse Franklin
1930 Ralph W. Walters Franklin
1920 - 1929 Perry L. Moyse Franklin

 

Past Chaplains

2011-Present Chaplain:  Rev. Carl F. Lazzaro Fredon Township
2016 - Present Assistant Chaplain:  William Drum Franklin
2016 - Present Assistant Chaplain:  Harrison Thompson Sussex
1982-20110 Father John J. Quinlan Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Swartswood
1971-1981 Rev. Carl Luthman Lafayette
1956 Father Thomas  
1952-1971 Rev. John T. Kheul Hamburg
1949-1950 Rev. Harold Blackwell Andover
1949-1950 Rev. Aubrey Alsobrook Andover
1946 Rev. Joseph Keeper Sparta
1945 Rev. M. P. Seeger Franklin
1942-1950 Rev. Henry Bowen Stanhope
1942-1945 Rev. Stephen Palmer Sparta
1936-1941 Rev. A. H. Darby Hamburg
1930-1935 C. A. McPeak Hopatcong